Friday, April 30, 2010


Dont hate on his grind. Hes gettin that paper.

Thursday, April 29, 2010

Monday, April 26, 2010

Remote Area Medical - LA Free Clinic (RAM)

April 27 - May 3, 6am - 6pm
LA Sports Arena
3939 South Figueroa Street
Los Angeles, California 90037

"Remote Area Medical Is Returning To LA
In the biggest event of its kind, Los Angeles is coming together to bring medical, dental and vision care to thousands who desperately need it. absolutely free. No proof of insurance, no income test, no requirement of any kind, except to attend."

Ill be here tomorrow for school. Im excited/nervous/anxious. Stop by to get your shit checked out haha! Word on the street is that some people been waiting since saturday to get checked up on. Thats nuts! Theres gonna be a gang of bums and stinky people all over. FML! but im happy for myself since im helping out my community. Its what I do :)

Who said AZN people cant park?


"Jet within California for just a few bucks. Go visit friends, family or clients - it's just $9* each way! And with a total of nine flights from Long Beach to the Bay Area (four flights to Oakland and five flights to San Francisco), JetBlue gives you more ways to get there. Plus, you'll get lots of legroom, free unlimited snacks, free DIRECTV® and XM Radio®, and your first checked bag is free. All for just $9*. You can't beat that. Hurry and book now, time is running out!

Book today only for travel on April 27/28, May 4/5, May 11/12 and May 18/19."

This is a bomb ass deal. Who wants to go up for a night and party? ONLY $9

Case of the Mondays?

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Family Guy Tonight.

hahaha when I saw this...

Air Jordan 11

Drops May 1st. Always wanted a pair of 11's to ball in. I dont give uh...

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Dog of the Day!

I will own one of these in my life... lessss gooo!!!!

Ink of the Week!

Jam Of The Week!

Usher featuring - OMG.
David and I listen to this like 3 times going to newport... 1st time I didnt like it. 2nd time starting to dig it. 3rd time I like allll shiiiieett this is myshit!

Tuesday, April 20, 2010



R.I.P. To Gang Starr Member Guru

“I, Guru, am writing this letter to my fans, friends and loved ones around the world,” it begins. “I have had a long battle with cancer and have succumbed to the disease. I have suffered with this illness for over a year. I have exhausted all medical options.

“I have a non-profit organization called Each One Counts dedicated to carrying on my charitable work on behalf of abused and disadvantaged children from around the world and also to educate and research a cure for this terrible disease that took my life. I write this with tears in my eyes, not of sorrow but of joy for what a wonderful life I have enjoyed and how many great people I have had the pleasure of meeting."

July 17, 1966 – April 19, 2010

Monday, April 19, 2010


There so many fails in this picture....

Case of the Mondays?

LOL @ 18 sec

Friday, April 16, 2010

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Vital Energy

"Delicious, non-carbonated, 50 calorie energy drink with plenty of vitamin B complexes for long lasting energy and refreshment without the crash.
150mg Caffeine (2x redbull) • 100mg Taurine (energy)
All-natural flavors/colors • 13g of sugar per serving
B Vitamin complexes (energy) • Vitamin C"

hahaha omg I really wanna try this drink out now... Great prank...This is EPIC success. So funny.

Too $hort

Mother and Daughter Booty Shakin Contest at Too Short Concert...
I wonder what happen after the show? God damn $hort. Always pimping them Hos. The real question is where is the baby daddy???? SPLURGEEEE. They need to reverse the camera angle.

Billie Jean - Douglasdaily version

Watch and Enjoy! He added new moves and a mic but of course my favorite is still there at 5:31. FTW!
Kinda disappointed in the sloppy spin at gotta sharpen up. Cant wait for May's video...

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Vegasssss May 28th - 31st

I gotta start going to the gym and start getting fit. Its coming up fast.... Shotgun Suh.

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Pet Peeves

HAHA this guy/homo goes off at everyone & everything. I agree with him though.... I wonder what Doug hates after saddle ranch...LOL

Ink of the Week!

Dog(s) of the Day!

Talib Kweli and Hi-Tek are… Reflection Eternal - Revolutions Per Minute

The long-awaited sophomore disc hits stores May 18th.

1. RPM’s
2. Back Again feat. Res | Video
3. City Playgrounds
4. Strangers feat. Bun B (Video)
5. In This World | Video
6. Got Work (Fame)
7. Midnight Hour feat. Estelle
8. In the Red
9. Lift’in Off
10. Black Gold Intro (The Black Gold Countdown)
11. Ballad of the Black Gold
12. Just Begun feat. Jay Electronica, J. Cole & Mos Def
13. Long Hot Summer
14. Get Loose feat. Chester French
15. So Good
16. Ends feat. Bilal
17. Outro

Monday, April 12, 2010

Fail: Khloe Kardashian

Note to the girls who are not as pretty as their friends. DO NOT STAND NEXT TO THEM! They make you look even douglier! haha I cant decide who looks better the one on the right or left? Hot girls do that shit on purpose too. "Hey lets get a ugly friend to hang out with us so we look smoking hot even though were all ready cute." Fucking whores! haha jk im just lonely..... :(

Case of the Mondays?


All you need to do is pay for Postage, Processing & Handling... pretty good deal if you ask me. Some glasses retail for $210. Comes out to less than $20

Friday, April 9, 2010


"Your not gonna do shhhh.....BOOM! BAM!" hahaha Lake Havasu next year anyone?? Joey would be in heaven with the BROS.



The Silver Anniversary Air Jordan 11 will launch May 1st, 2010. HOT FIYAHH!!!!

Thursday, April 8, 2010

Ink of the Week!

Jam Of The Week!

Latina girls go crazy over this one... "let it run for a little bit"

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Vans x MLB (LA edition)

Los Angeles’ Mid Skool LX for the Vans x MLB collection. I think we got the dougliest ones.... hahah they couldve done a way better job. They drop on April 13th.

Monday, April 5, 2010

Case of the Mondays?

Serena William booty cleavage

OMG! This is unreal. No one can handle this badonkadonk (booty). "Good gracious her ass is bodacious"

The new grocery carts

coming near you...

Aloe Blacc - I Need A Dollar

The music video for the theme song to How To Make It In America. The season finale aired last night. Hope HBO picks it up for a 2nd season.

Friday, April 2, 2010

Thursday, April 1, 2010